Gov. Code 6004

California Government Code Section 6041 Talkov Law

California Government Code Section 6041 – Which Newspaper is Required for Publication of Official City Legal Notices?

One of the most contested issues for newspapers of general circulation in California is what newspaper a city, county or other government entity must use to publish to meet the legal requirements of notice by publication. The relevant law in Government Code Section 6041 provides as follows: Whenever any publication, or notice by publication, or … Read More

Talkov Law is Rated 5 out of 5 stars based on 115 customer reviews.

Contact Us to Schedule Your Complimentary Consultation

Awards and Recognition

US News and World Report Scott Talkov

We Have Been Featured On:

The Real Deal

Recent Blog Posts

The information on this site, including the Talkov Law Blog, is intended for general information purposes only. By using this site, you agree that any information contained in the site does not constitute legal, financial or any other form of professional advice. Information on this site may be changed without notice and is not guaranteed to be complete, accurate, correct or up-to-date.